PDPA & DISCLAIMER CLAUSES

L O A D I N G

PDPA – PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT

All customers or viewers who have seen or visited this site is hereby agreed by giving his/her consent to the owner of this website the rights to use their personal data such as contact or any form of contact as regards to the PDPA by sending email or calling them for information based on their interests on all the above matters.

PDPA Consent Clause

By visiting this Website, you hereby agree that MegaHarta may collect, obtain, store and process your personal data that you provide in this website for the purpose of receiving updates, news, promotional and marketing mails or materials from MegaHarta.

You hereby give your consent to MegaHarta to:-

  • Store and process your Personal Data;
  • Disclose your Personal Data to the relevant governmental authorities or third parties where required by law or for legal purposes.

In addition, your personal data may be transferred to any company within the group which may involve sending your data to a location outside Malaysia. For the purpose of updating or correcting such data, you may at any time apply to the MegaHarta to have access to your personal data which are stored by MegaHarta.

For the avoidance of doubt, Personal Data includes all data defined within the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 including all data you had disclosed to MegaHarta in this Website.

 

DISCLAIMER CLAUSE

Copyright © 2017 MegaHarta Group. All rights reserved.

The information contained within this website is gathered from multiple sources considered to be reliable. The information may contain errors or omissions and is presented without any warranty or representations as to its accuracy.

All photos or images, videos and rental rates and prices quoted are for illustration purposes only. Changes will be made without prior notice from time to time. Terms and conditions applied. Landlord’s acceptance and confirmation is final.

We, at MegaHarta group will not be held liable nor responsibe for any mistakes or errors occur as a result from the use of the information provided here in. All users of this website are advised to cross examine and seek second opinion.

 

Read also …

PDPA – Personal Data Protection Act

Read also …

Disclaimer Clasue

Your Name (required)

Your Contact (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message